Festival Program 2017

Daylight savings time starts Sunday, October 1 at 2am. Please remember to turn your clock 1 hour forward before you go to bed on Saturday, September 30. As there is no mobile reception in Mangrove Mountain your phone won’t be updated automatically which means you will have to do this manually.

Day 1 – Friday, September 29
10amRegistration Opens
Sat Nam Rasayan Bookings
12.30pmLunch
4pm-6.30pmOpening and welcome to all. Introduce festival theme.
6.30pm-7.45pmDinner
7.45pm-9.30pmSADHANA TENT
All Camp Workshop with The Sats: Sat Sarbat Kaur Khalsa & Satmukh Singh Khalsa – Time to Surrender to You. Obey and serve your destiny!
9.30pm-10pmSADHANA TENT
Gong with Randeep Kaur
10.30pmLights out
Day 2 – Saturday, September 30
4.30am-7.30am
Sadhana
SADHANA TENT
Japji – Goldy Singh and Sahib Singh
Kriya – Harsukh Kaur and Goldy Singh
Mantras – Tarn Taran
7am-7.30amGuru Granth Sahib
7.30am-8.30amSADHANA TENT
Breakfast/Langar
9am-9.15amSADHANA TENT
All camp festival meditation
9.30amKIDS SPACE
Kidalini Program starts for the day
9.15am-10.15amSEVA GROUP AREAS
Seva groups. Check in, seva.
10am-12pmMENS SPACE – TRAVENI
Mens Workshop – Sahib Singh and Satmukh Singh Khalsa
10.30am-12pm
Workshops
SADHANA TENT
Tarn Taran Singh Khalsa – Travel light, live light, spread the light, be the light
PRAKRITRI
Balwant Kaur and Didar Kaur – Unlock Your Creative Potential Through The Women’s Moon Centres
AGNIHOTRA
Maya Stange – Happiness is the spiritual experience of living every moment with love..."
Music – Curt Hannagan
12.15pm-1.15pmSADHANA TENT
Lunch / Langar
1.30pm-3.30pm
All Camp Workshop
SADHANA TENT
GuruJivan Kaur Khalsa – Kundalini Yoga as taught by Yogi Bhajan
Music – Julia Williamson and Sun Hyland
3.30pm-4pmSADHANA TENT
Kidalini program finishes for the day – Tunnel of Love
4pm-5.30pm
Workshops
SADHANA TENT
The Sats: Sat Sarbat Kaur Khalsa and Satmukh Singh Khalsa – The Adi Shakti
Music – Sun Hyland
PRAKRITRI
Mahanraj Kaur – Healing Pain and Opening To Love
Music – Julia Williamson and Cat Comisky
AGNIHOTRA
Jai Inder Kaur and Jai Ram Kaur – Flowing with the Longing to Belong
Music – Curt Hannagan
5.30pm-7pmDinner / Langar
7pm-9.30pmSADHANA TENT
Memorial to Guru Dass Kirtan Lead by Tarn Taran Singh Khalsa
8.30pm-9.30pmSANGAM
Gong with Randeep Kaur – Extended state of spontaneous meditation and bliss
10pmLights out
10am-5.30pm
Bookings for Sat Nam Rasayan
GAYATRI
The Subtle Healing of Sat Nam Rasayan with Guru Devi, Gopalpreet and Harsukh
Day 3 – Sunday, October 1

Daylight saving time in New South Wales will begin at 2:00 am on Sunday, October 1. As there will be no mobile phone reception please remember to forward your clock 1 hour before you go to bed on Saturday, September 30.

4.30am-7.30amSADHANA TENT
Japji – Guru Devi Kaur
Kriya – Balwant Kaur and Balwant Singh
Mantras – Balwant Singh and Shanti Sound
7am-7.30amGuru Granth Sahib
7.30am-8.30amSADHANA TENT
Breakfast/Langar
9am-9.15amSADHANA TENT
All camp festival meditation
9.30amKIDS SPACE
Kidalini Program starts for the day
9.15am-10.15amSEVA GROUP AREAS
Seva groups. Check in, seva.
10am-12pmMENS SPACE – TRAVENI
Mens Workshop – Sahib and Satmukh, Tarn Taran Singh Khalsa
10.30am-12pm
WORKSHOPS
SADHANA TENT
Guru Jivan Kaur Khalsa – Kundalini Yoga as taught by Yogi Bhajan
Music – Shanti Sound
PRAKRITRI
Harjinder – Nuturing the Infinite Creative Potential
AGNIHOTRA
Sat Ravi Kaur – Connect and Embrace Your Feminine Rhythms
12.15pm-1.15pmSADHANA TENT
Lunch / Langar
1.30pm-3.30pm
All Camp Workshop
SADHANA TENT
Tarn Taran Singh Khalsa – Surviving and Prospering in Turbulent Times
3.30pm-4pmKIDS SPACE
Kidalini program finishes for the day – Tunnel of Love
4pm-5.30pm
Workshops
SADHANA TENT
Hari Charn Kaur Khalsa – Yogic Science to Break Self Defeating Habits and Addictions
Music – Shanti Sound, Julia Williamson and Cat Cat Comisky
PRAKRITRI
Sun Hyland – The Power of Naad
AGNIHOTRA
Devpreet Kaur – Aligning with the Creative Flow of the Universe
5.30pm-7pmDinner / Langar
7pm-8.30pmPRAKRITRI
Jai Ram Kaur with Jai Inder Kaur – Karam Kriya Wisdom of Numbers
7pm-8.30pmChocolate Yoga – Sacral of Love
Music – Sun Hyland and Julia Williamson
8.30pm-9pmBhangra dance Dv and Gopi Singh
9pm-9.30pmKundalini Rhythms with Manjeet Dayal
10pmLights out
8.30pm-3.30amSANGAM
Randeep and Balwant Singh Gong Puja – A bath bringing the nectar of total health and suspension of the biological clock
10am-5.30pm
Bookings for Sat Nam Rasayan
GAYATRI
The Subtle Healing of Sat Nam Rasayan with Guru Devi, Gopalpreet and Harsukh
Day 4 – Monday, October 2
4.30am-7.30amSADHANA TENT
Japji – Karampal Singh and Sat Pavan Singh
Kriya – Karampal Singh and Sat Pavan Singh
Mantras – The Sats: Sat Sarbat Kaur Khalsa and Satmukh Singh Khalsa with all musicians
7am-7.30amGuru Granth Sahib
7.30am-8.30amSADHANA TENT
Breakfast/Langar
9am-9.15amSADHANA TENT
All camp festival meditation
9.30amKIDS SPACE
Kidalini Program starts for the day.
9.15am-10.15amSEVA GROUP AREAS
Seva groups. Check in, seva.
10.30am-12pm
WORKSHOPS
SADHANA TENT
Hari Charn Kaur Khalsa – I Am A Woman Now Now Now
Music – Shanti Sound and Cat Comisky
PRAKRITRI
Sahib Singh – The Focused Leader
Music – Sun Hyland
AGNIHOTRA
TBA
12.15pm-1.15pmSADHANA TENT
Lunch / Langar
1.30pm-2.30pmKidalini's Presentation and Gift Giving. Kidalini program finishes for the day.
2.30pm-4pm
All Camp Workshop
SADHANA TENT
Sat Sarbat Kaur Khalsa and Satmukh Singh Khalsa: The Spiritual Warrior, Excellence Comes From Shunia!
All musicians.
4pm-5.30pm
Workshops
Say Good Bye – Closing with all
10am-2.30pm
Bookings for Sat Nam Rasayan
GAYATRI
The Subtle Healing of Sat Nam Rasayan with Guru Devi, Gopalpreet and Harsukh
All Days – Kidalini Program
SATURDAYSUNDAYMONDAY
7.30am-8.30amSADHANA TENT
Breakfast/Langar
SADHANA TENT
Breakfast/Langar
SADHANA TENT
Breakfast/Langar
9.30am–10.30amKIDS SPACE
Lantern Making
KIDS SPACE
Rainbow Blessings – Sounds of Love with Dianne (little kids and older ones to support)
KIDS SPACE
Music Class – Julia Williamson
10.45pm–12pmKIDS SPACE
Presentation Preparation Harjinder & Gift making with Shakti Amrit
KIDS SPACE
Cave Walk
KIDS SPACE
Presentation Preparation & Gift making –Completion
12.15pm-1.15pmSADHANA TENT
Lunch / Langar
SADHANA TENT
Lunch / Langar
SADHANA TENT
Lunch / Langar
1.30pm-2.30pmKIDS SPACE
Creative class with Gav
1.30pm-3pmKIDS SPACE
Kids Yoga with Debra
2.30pm-3.30pmKIDS SPACE
Sunchild Yoga with Sat Sarbat
KIDS SPACE
Presentation and handing out gifts
3pm-3.30pmKIDS SPACE
Colourful Playdough Making & Play
KIDS SPACE
Kids presentation
3.30pm-4pmSADHANA TENT
Tunnel of love
SADHANA TENT
Tunnel of love
SAY GOODBYE
6pm-6.30pmKIDS SPACE
Story book time with Gav
KIDS SPACE
Story book time with Gav
5.30pm-7.30pm
SADHANA TENT
Dinner
SADHANA TENT
Dinner / Lantern Parade
7pm-7.30pm OUTSIDE
Lantern parade
OUTSIDE
Lantern parade
Print Friendly, PDF & Email